TOCOPHEROL

CAS# 1406-66-2

Description:

TOCOPHEROL: Tocopherol, or vitamin E,  is a naturally occuring antioxidant which can be isolated from vegetable oil.  It is often use in cosmetic as a skin-conditioning agents and anti-oxidant sources.

 

Cosmetic Function(s):

  • Skin-Conditioning Agent
  • Anti-oxidant

Please follow and like us:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *